2011-2012 Awards

AAA Winners:  Alyson Prom and Nick Schmit

Exchange Honor Athlete Winners:  Greta Danielson and Nick Schmit

Michael Pull Memorial Award Winners:  Abbie Hagen and Waylon Bemboom

Cross Country - Boys'
   Conference Champion
   Section Champion
   State Champion
   All State:  Cole Wintheiser, Nick Golebiowski, Thomas Friebe

Cross Country - Girls'
   Conference Champion
   Section Champion
   State Champion
   All State:  Greta Danielson, Paige Danielson, Rachel Eickhoff

Football
   Conference - 2nd place
   Section - 3rd place

Swimming & Diving - Girls'
   Conference - 3rd place
   Section - 3rd place

Soccer - Boys'
   Conference Co-Champion
   Section - 2nd place

Soccer - Girls'
   Conference Champion
   Section - 2nd place

Volleyball
   Conference - 3rd place
   Section -3rd place

Alpine Ski - Boys
   State Qualifier:  Ryan Hunstiger

Alpine Ski - Girls'
  State Qualifier:  Molly Magnuson

Basketball - Boys'
   Conference -
   Section -
   Joe Burt broke all-time scoring record on February 9th, passing Rich Rennie '72. 
   Joe finished the season with 1,569 points. 

Basketball - Girls'
  
Conference - 2nd place

Dance Team
  
Conference Champions (High Kick & Jazz Funk)
   Section - 2nd place
   State:  4th in Jazz Funk, 3rd in High Kick

Gymnastics
  
Conference Champions
   Section Champions
   State - 3rd place team, Paige Beunning - 3rd in Balance Beam, Mariah Miller - 7th in All Around

Hockey - Boys'
   Conference Champions

Hockey - Girls '
   Conference - 3rd place (in CLC)

Nordic Ski - Boys'
   Conference - 4th place
   Section - 7th place
   State Qualifier:  Kyle Sovada (92nd place)

Nordic Ski - Girls'
   Conference - 2nd place
   Section - 2nd place
   State Qualifier:  Greta Danielson (70th place)

Swimming & Diving - Boys'
   Conference -
   Section -

Wrestling
   Conference -
   Section -

Baseball
   Conference - 2nd place
   Section - 1st place
   State - 2nd place

Golf - Boys'
   Conference Champions
   Section -
   State:  Garret McCormick qualified as individual

Golf - Girls'
   Conference Champions
   Section -1st place
   State - 5th place

Lacrosse - Boys'
   Conference -
   Section -

Lacrosse - Girls'
   Conference -
   Section -

Softball
   Conference - 4th place
   All-State Honorable Mention:  Carolyn Gruenes
   All-Star Series:  Abbie Hagen

Tennis - Boys'
   Conference - 3rd place
   Section - 2nd place

Track & Field - Boys'
   Conference - 5th place

Track & Field - Girls'
   Conference - 5th place