01/09/2016 - Cathedral Crusader Dance Show - 6:00 PM Show

1. Cathedral Crusaderettes Varsity High Kick…. “Can’t Stop Won’t Stop”
Coaches: Molly Kensy, Gabi Hennen, Marissa Gillespie, and Alyson Pulvermacher
Captains: Ann Berdan, Mikayla Illies, Amanda Ophoven, Nicole Prom

2. Cathedral Crusaderettes Junior Varsity High Kick… “Don’t Stop Believing”
Coaches: Alexa Tripp and Taylor McIntyre
Captains: Kendall Anderson

3. Ms. Melinda’s Dance Studio – SuperStars……. “What a Wonderful World”
Instructors: Melinda Tamm

4. St. Cloud School of Dance- Pearls 2-Day Competition Line..“Sea Cruise”
Choreographer: Mandy Abfalter
Instructors: Mandy Abfalter

5. Company North Crest….. “Thriller”
Instructors: Katie Rothestein, Alyson Prom, Anna Bjornnes

6. Sauk Rapids Dance Team Junior Varsity Kick…. “Rockstar”
Coaches: Kylah Miller and Kally Clubb

7. Jeté Dance Centre – Dazzlers Competition Team… “Bonjour Madame”
Instructors: Alyssa Hannah Kahle

8. Tech Tigerettes Varsity Kick….. “Circus”
Coaches: Sue Arnold, Brittani Maki, and Katherine Radke
Captains: Shanna Voigt, Taylor Heitke, Maddie Heck, Nicole Cielinski, Morgan Lutgen

9. St. Cloud School of Dance – Jr. Platinum 1 2-day Competition Line… “Begin Again”
Choreographer: Katie Johnson
Instructors: Katie Johnson, Jackie Kling, Danielle Maas, Becky Quinn, Amanda Sampson, Andrea Sampson, Jenna Grand, Kelly Gillet, Caitlin Gillet

10. Ms. Melinda’s Dance Studio – Supercrew….. “Pon De Replay”
Instructors: Billy Kor

11. Company North Crest….. “Human Nature”
Instructors: Molly Kensy, Katie Rothstein, Kristine Wasik, Bri Poster and Anna Bjornnes

12. Jeté Dance Centre – Mini Crew Competition Team…. “Geeked Up”
Instructors: Nic Kolodziej

13. St. Cloud School of Dance – Diamonds 2-day Competition Line… “Stupid Cupid”
Choreographers: Mandy Abfalter
Instructors: Mandy Abfalter

14. Sauk Rapids Dance Team Varsity Jazz…. “Revolution”
Coaches: Victoria Johnson, Jana Schuver, Jenna Gregor, Jenna Klein and Whitney Bartz

15. Ms. Melinda’s Dance Studio – Rockstars….. “Wildest Dreams”
Instructors: Paige Lorentz

16. St. Cloud School of Dance – Rubies 2-day Competition Line…. “Hard Knock Life”
Choreographer: Kristin Goddard and Becky Quinn
Instructors: Kristin Goddard and Becky Quinn

17. Cathedral Crusader Dads…… “Don’t Stop”

INTERMISSION

18. Cathedral Crusaderettes Varsity Jazz…. “Moment Like This”
Coaches: Molly Kensy, Gabi Hennen, Marissa Gillespie, Alyson Pulvermacher
Captains: Ann Berdan, Mikayla Illies, Amanda Ophoven, Nicole Prom

19. Cathedral Crusaderettes Junior Varsity Jazz…. “Break Free”
Coaches: Alexa Tripp and Taylor McIntyre
Captains: Kendall Anderson

20. Jeté Dance Centre – Jewels Competition Team….. “Girl of the Year”
Instructors: Katie McGarry

21. St. Cloud School of Dance – Crystals 2-day Competition Line…. “Kissing in the Rain”
Choreographer: Katie Johnson
Instructors: Katie Johnson, Jackie Kling, Danielle Maas, Becky Quinn, Amanda Sampson, Andrea Sampson, Jenna Grand, Kelly Gillet, Caitlin Gillet

22. Company North Crest……. “Man In the Mirror”
Instructors: Molly Kensy, Katie Rothstein, Alyson Prom, Bri Poster and Anna Bjornnes

23. Ms. Melinda’s Dance Studio – Jazz Line….. “Don’t Stop the Party”
Instructors: Melinda Tamm

24. Tech Tigerettes Varsity Jazz…. “Soldier’s Heart”
Coaches: Sue Arnold, Brittani Maki, Amanda Sampson
Captains: Shanna Voigt, Taylor Heitke, Maddie Heck, Nicole Cielinski, Morgan Lutgen

25. Jeté Dance Centre – Jr. Company Competition Team….. “One More Time”
Instructors: Alyssa Wilking

26. Ms. Melinda’s Dance Studio – Dream Team….. “Fearless”
Instructors: Melinda Tamm

27. Company North Crest……. “Kings”
Instructors: Molly Kensy, Katie Rothstein, Kristine Wasik, Bri Poster, and Anna Bjornnes

28. St. Cloud School of Dance – Jr. Platinum 3 2-day Competition Line…”She’s Got Me”
Choreographers: Kristin Goodard and Becky Quinn
Instructors: Kristin Goddard and Becky Quinn

29. Sauk Rapids Dance Team Varsity High Kick….. “Shake”
Coaches: Victoria Johnson, Jana Schuver, Jenna Gregor, Jenna Klein and Whitney Bartz

30. Jeté Dance Centre – Broadway Babies Competition Team…… “Super C.U.T.E.”
Instructors: Katie McGarry

31. Company North Crest……”All Shook up”
Instructors: Molly Kensy, Katie Rothstein, Kristine Wasik, Bri Poster and Anna Bjornnes

32. St. Cloud School of Dance – Gold 2-day Competition Line…”My Little Angel”
Choreographers: Jenna Grand
Intructors: Jenna Grand

33. Jeté Dance Centre – Jr. Crew Competition Team…… “Brooklyn’s Finest”
Instructors: Nic Kolodziej

34. St. Cloud School of Dance – Silver 2-day Competition Line…”Peter Piper”
Choreographers: Katie Johnson
Instructors: Katie Johnson, Jackie Kling, Danielle Maas, Becky Quinn, Amanda Sampson, Andrea Sampson, Kelly Gillet, Jenna Grand, Caitlin Gillet

35. Cathedral Crusaderettes & Guys…….. “Don’t Believe Me Just Watch!”