Boys’ Cross Country (7-12)

Announcements

Welcome to Cathedral Boys' Cross Country!

We are excited that you are interested in being part of our team. Cross Country is for 7th-12th grade boys who are both new to running and seasoned veterans, there is a place on the team for everyone.  Congratulations to Sam Medvec (70th place) and Mitchell Silkman (91st place) on their State Tournament performance in 2015.

Click here to view the Boys' Cross Country TeamPages site.

All present and prospective members of the team should join our team pages account by going to: www.cathedralcrosscountry.org and select "Join Team".

Practice:  Before school starts:  8:00-9:45am, School days: 3:30-5:30pm, North Gym
First day of practice for 2016:  August 15th

Athletes must register for Cross Country by clicking on “Online Registration.” There is also a fee of $200.

If you have questions about Cross Country, please contact Head Coach Fred Rupp.  Email

 

Schedule

Click "School Calendar" to view daily events and sign up for notifications.

Date  TimeHome/HostCommentsResults
8/9/16
6:30pm
Parent /Athlete meeting in HAPAC

8/15/16
1st day of practice
  

Staff and Roster

2015 Roster

Player Name
Grade
Alec Ferris
12
Alex Decker
7
Alexander Tomczik
10
Alexander Voigt
10
Benjamin Reuter
8
Bennett Velline
8
Blaise Ebel
11
Cade Anderson
9
Carl Balfanz
8
Chandler Karki
12
Charlie Kent
7
Christopher Torborg
8
Clayton Teff
11
Connor Senkyr
10
Connor Steil
8
Dan Vogt10
Daniel Eickhoff
8
Daniel Kapsner
8
Daniel Silkman12
Dmitry Scheierl
7
Dominick Deleso
11
Elijah Ebel
7
Franklin Tomczik
8
Grayson Mahler
8
Griffin Johnson
10
Henry Skuza
9
Isaiah Moorefield
11
Jacob Stolzenberg
8
Jake Anderson
12
Jeremiah Kresky
9
Joel Ebel
9
Jonathon Zabinski
8
Joseph Stangler
10
Keagan Kearney
10
Kian Sia Su
8
Louie Stuck
7
Matt Gruber
12
Matthew Wedin
10
Maxwell Ehlen
8
Michael Lanz
9
Mitch Miller
8
Mitchell Noack
8
Mitchell Silkman
10
Nathan Stracke
12
Nicholas Pederson
11
Nikhil Gulati
7
Patrick Tollefsrud
10
Paul Decker
11
Peter Reisdorf
10
Ram Sursesh Babu
9
Riley Braegelmann
12
Riley Halstrom
9
Rishi Gulati
9
Robbie Jandik
10
Ryan Munter
11
Sam Bastien
8
Samuel Medvec
12
Samuel Nelson
11
Samuel Stolzenberg7
Shane Corbett
8
Street Smith
11
Thomas Pfannenstein
9
Tommy VanDenEinde
7
Tyler Gaetz
9
Tyler Zabinski
10
William Hjort
9
William Medvec
8

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Fred Rupp
Assistants: 
Mike Schnettler, Dan Nelson
 Managers:

Photos