Hall of Fame


Richard J. Spiering

Athlete:  1943
 Inducted:  1990

 

Roger W. Schnobrich

Athlete:  1947
 Inducted: 1990

 

Robert J. Kosel

Athlete:  1953
 Inducted:  1990

 

James C. Fitzharris

Coach:  1954
 Inducted:  1990

 

David D. Fritz

Athlete:  1959
 Inducted:  1990

 

James G. Henry

Athlete:  1969
 Inducted:  1990

 

Thomas W. Krebsbach

Athlete:  1951
 Inducted:  1991

 

Norma J. Dobbs

Teacher/Coach:  1958-1959
 Inducted:  1991

 

Frank J. Brixius

Athlete: 1956
 Inducted:  1991

 

Craig J. Muyres

Athlete:  1960
 Inducted:  1992

 

Robert L. Borgert

Adult:  1950
 Inducted:  1992

 

Terrance L. Haws

Teacher/Coach:  1958-1967
 Inducted:  1992

 

Dan Hagen

Athlete:  1977
 Inducted:  1993

 

Richard "Dick" Statz

School/Community:  1941
 Inducted:  1993

 

Larry Haws

Teacher/Coach:  1962-1969
 Inducted:  1993

 

Julie Hollenhorst-Lembeck

Athlete:  1979
 Inducted:  1993

 

Fred Sexton

Athlete:  1959
 Inducted:  1994

 

Kathy "Snooky" Suess-Corson

Athlete:  1969
 Inducted:  1994

 

Robert  P. Kleinschmidt

Athlete:  1952
 Inducted:  1994

 

John D. Quinlivan

School/Community
 Inducted:  1994

 

Lyle Mathiasen

Athlete:  1968
 Inducted:  1997

 

Laurie Meyer-Schoborg

Athlete:  1981
 Inducted:  1997

 

Jerry Lahr

School/Community
 Inducted:  1997

 

Neal Binsfeld

Athlete:  1977
 Inducted:  2001

 

Hank  Foehrenbacher

Athlete:  1972
 Inducted:  2001

 

Molly Weyrens

Athlete:  1987
 Inducted:  2001

 

Gene "Squeek" Brannan

Community Member: 1953
 Inducted:  2001

 

Margaret (Thomey) Leahy

Athlete:  1926
 Inducted:  2002

 

Sue Fischer

Athlete:  1972
 Inducted:  2002

 

Marie Kigin

Athlete:  1977
 Inducted: 2002

 

Bernard Meinz

Athlete:  1934
 Inducted:  2002

 

Jack Staller

Athlete:  1961
 Inducted:  2002

 

Jake Lynch

Teacher/Coach/Athlete:  1953
 Inducted:  2002

 

Bob Karn

Teacher/Coach
 Inducted:  2002

 

Cal Bauer

Athlete:  1952
 Inducted:  2002

 

Jim Kruzich

Athlete:  1969
 Inducted:  2002

 

Ken Roering

Athlete:  1960
 Inducted:  2002

 

Tom Burgmeier

 Athlete:  1961
 Inducted:  2008

 

Amy Hagen

 Athlete: 1987
 Inducted:  2008

 

Fred Rupp

 Teacher/Coach
 Inducted:  2008

 

Tom Hamm

 Athlete: 1962
 Inducted:  2008

 

Jim Tomczik

 Athlete: 1968
 Inducted:  2008

 

Libby Auger

 Community Member
 Inducted:  2008

 

Tom Eickhoff

 Football, Track & Field
 Athlete and Community Supporter:  1977
 Inducted:  2012
 

Kelly Haws

 Cross Country, Gymnastics, Track & Field
 Athlete & Coach:  1982 
 Inducted:  2012

 

Laura (Henry) Iten

 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
 Athlete:  1998
 Inducted: 2012
 

Tina Kampa

 Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
 Athlete:  1991
 Inducted:  2012
 

Dan Meyer

 Basketball, Baseball
 Athlete:  1977
 Inducted:  2012
 

Stuart "Scoop" Reif

 Football, Basketball, Track & Field
 Athlete:  1969
 Inducted:  2012
 

Paul Chmielewski

 Wrestling
 Athlete: 1980

 Inducted: 2016


Autumn (Raeker) Nelson

Volleyball, Basketball, Softball
 Athlete: 1993

 Inducted: 2016


Jim Schleper

Football, Basketball
Athlete: 1977
 Inducted: 2016


Frank Zezoney

Community Member 
 Inducted: 2016


Lynn Grewing

 Community Member 
 Inducted: 2018


Paul Wenner

Teacher/Coach
 Inducted: 2018