Staff Directory

Administration
CCS Superintendent 
Lynn Grewing
(320)258-7639
Email
Principal 
Paula Foley
Ext. 113
Email
Todd Van Erp
Assistant Principal 
Todd Van Erp
Ext. 127
Email
Emmett KeenanActivities Director Emmett Keenan
Ext. 130
CCS Executive Asst. 
Emily Delano
(320)258-7639
Email
Denise Klein 
Academic Assistant
Denise Klein
Ext. 147
Email
Rose Marsyla
Receptionist
Rose Marsyla
(320)251-3421
Email
Julie Murphy
Activities Assistant
Julie Murphy
Ext. 120
Admissions

Campus Ministry
Matt Meyer
Admissions
 
Matt Meyer
(320)257-2117
 
Chaplain
Fr. Doug Liebsch
Ext. 148
Campus Ministry
Deb Schnettler
Ext. 134
Development
Campaign For Cathedral
CCS Development
Laurie Keene
320-257-2139
Email
Abby SchneiderAdvancement Ass't
Abby Schneider  Ext. 172
Email
Capital Campaign 
Mike Mullin
Ext. 143
Marit OrtegaCapital Campaign
Marit Ortega
(320)257-2121
Email
Counseling / Student Services
Registrar
Cindy Sieling 
(320)257-2112 
Mary Quick 
Counselor
Mary Quick
Ext. 160
Bridget Hamak 
Counselor
Bridget Hamak
Ext. 137
Counselor
Joanie Hauck
Ext. 142
Student Services
Kathryn Theisen
Ext. 142
Student Services
Tara Kline
Ext. 142
Rochelle YapuncichCounseling Assistant
Rochelle Yapuncich
Ext. 142

Catholic Community Schools Finance
Director of Finance
Russ Markfelder
(320)316-0403 
Senior Accountant
Dan Super
(320)257-2138
Senior Accountant
Kristi Cox
(320)257-2116
Finance Assistant  
Marybeth Wenner 
(320)316-1087 
Information Technology
David Mohs
IT Director
David Moss
Ext. 151
IT Specialist
Joe Koenig
Ext. 131
IT Specialist  
Jeremy Meyer
Ext. 144
Email
Julie Notsch
Media Specialist
Julie Notsch
Ext. 279

Nurse's Office
 
 
  

School Nurse
Jill Vranesh
Ext. 141
Email
   
District Nurse
Bonnie Fitzharris
Ext. 141

  
Kitchen  
Cook
Martha Ciarrochi

Head Cook
Vicki Gohl
Ext. 124
Cook
Marcy Haeny

Cook
Michelle Kranz
Cook
Rebecca Legatt
Cook
Roxanne Meyer
Cook
Shelly Rahn
Cook
Angela Ratke
Cook
Kim Schneider
Cook
Cyndi Walls
 

Facilities

Maintenance
Ron Brown

Darrell Armbrust
Director of Facilities
 
Darrell Armbrust
Ext. 109
Maintenance
Thell Grant

Maintenance
Kevin Malquist
Maintenance
Andy Ronnei
Maintenance
Gary Schroeder
 
Maintenance
Reuben Castro

Maintenance
Juan Contreras

Maintenance
David Peacock