State Championships

  • Alpine Skiing - Boys'
    1975
  • Baseball
    1948, 1951, 1959, 1961, 1968, 1977, 1980, 1988, 2001, 2003, 2007, 2011, 2014, 2015

  • Basketball – Boys’
    1928, 1929, 1947, 1969

  • Cross Country – Boys’
    1961, 1968, 2005, 2011
    Individual Titles:
    1968 – M Feneis
    1991 – J. Brown

  • Cross Country – Girls’
    1986, 2011

  • Dance Team
    High Kick: 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010
    Jazz Funk: 2010

  • Football
    1968, 1969, 1992, 1993
    Individual Titles:
    1968 – J. Henry – “All American” Minnesota High School Athlete of the Year
    1972 – B. Englund – “All American” Minnesota High School Athlete of the Year

  • Golf – Boys’
    1967
    Individual Titles:
    1947 – H. Stalberger
    1956 – T. Koerber
    1967, 1968, 1969 – J. Kruzich

  • Swimming & Diving – Girls’
    Individual Titles:
    2004 – 100 Back – S. Gross

  • Tennis – Girls’
    Individual Titles:
    1974 – M. Prebil
    1989 – J. Williams & B. Meyer

  • Track & Field – Boys’
    1947, 1967, 1968, 1969
    Individual Titles:
    1947 – L. Knier, W. Schreiner, B. Zapf, M. Tamble
                220 Relay - Kneier, G. Donlin, Schreiner, Zapf
    1963 – R. Wong, D. Raiche
    1967 – J. Henry, M. Romstad
    1968 – J. Henry, M. Romstad, M. Kremer, M. Feneis
    1969 – J. Henry, B. Binsfeld
                220 Relay - T. Raiche, H. Trushenski, Binsfeld, Henry
    1998 – 200 Relay - M. Herdan, B. Peterson, D. Schwegel, R. Strack
    2004 – 110 Hurdles – M. Leither

  • Track & Field – Girls’
    Individual Titles:

    1992 – 300 Hurdles - M. Depa
    2003 – Long Jump – E. Coborn
    400 Relay (E. Coborn, K. Schleper, C. Keating, E. Keating)
    2004 – 300 Hurdles – A. Lien
    2011 – 3200 Meters – E. Danielson
  • Wrestling
    1960, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
    Individual Titles:
    1961 - T. Trewick1962 - D. Birr, M. Jurek, J. Partch
    1962 – D. Birr, M. Jurek, J. Partch
    1963 - J. Bakke, P. Berger, D. Gruzska, R. Trobec
    1964 - J. Bromenschenkel, D. Gohman, R. May, R. Trobec
    1965 - D. Feneis, D. Pundsack, D. Sand
    1966 - D. Boom, D. Pundsack, D. Sand
    1968 - R. Kurtzman, G. Barret, S. Dehler, J. Henry, M. Seymour, L. Mathiason
    1969 - P. Igoe, M. Seymour
    1970 - S. Happe, D. Kalkman, C. Seymour, J. Weitz
    1971 - A. Brutger, C. Seymour, G. Dehler, B. Schloemer, J. Wentzell
    1972 - J. Wentzell