State Championships

  • Alpine Skiing - Boys'
     
    1975
  • Baseball
     1948, 1951, 1959, 1961, 1968, 1977, 1980, 1988, 2001, 2003, 2007, 2011, 2014, 2015
  • Basketball – Boys’
     1928, 1929, 1947, 1969
  • Cross Country – Boys’
     1961, 1968, 2005, 2011
    Individual Titles:
     1968 – M Feneis
     1991 – J. Brown
  • Cross Country – Girls’
     1986, 2011
  • Dance Team
    High Kick: 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010
    Jazz Funk: 2010
  • Football
     1968, 1969, 1992, 1993
    Individual Titles:
     1968 – J. Henry – “All American” Minnesota High School Athlete of the Year
     1972 – B. Englund – “All American” Minnesota High School Athlete of the Year
  • Golf – Boys’
     1967
    Individual Titles:
     1947 – H. Stalberger
     1956 – T. Koerber
     1967, 1968, 1969 – J. Kruzich
  • Swimming & Diving – Girls’
    Individual Titles:
     2004 – 100 Back – S. Gross
  • Tennis – Girls’
    Individual Titles:
     1974 – M. Prebil
     1989 – J. Williams & B. Meyer
  • Track & Field – Boys’
     1947, 1967, 1968, 1969
    Individual Titles:
     1947 – L. Knier, W. Schreiner, B. Zapf, M. Tamble
                  220 Relay - Kneier, G. Donlin, Schreiner, Zapf
     1963 – R. Wong, D. Raiche
     1967 – J. Henry, M. Romstad
     1968 – J. Henry, M. Romstad, M. Kremer, M. Feneis
     1969 – J. Henry, B. Binsfeld
                  220 Relay - T. Raiche, H. Trushenski, Binsfeld, Henry
     1998 – 200 Relay - M. Herdan, B. Peterson, D. Schwegel, R. Strack
     2004 – 110 Hurdles – M. Leither
  • Track & Field – Girls’
     Individual Titles:

     1992 – 300 Hurdles - M. Depa
     2003 – Long Jump – E. Coborn
     400 Relay (E. Coborn, K. Schleper, C. Keating, E. Keating)
     2004 – 300 Hurdles – A. Lien
     2011 – 3200 Meters – E. Danielson
  • Wrestling
     1960, 1961, 1963, 1964, 1967, 1968, 1969, 1970, 1971
    Individual Titles:
     1961 - T. Trewick1962 - D. Birr, M. Jurek, J. Partch
     1962 – D. Birr, M. Jurek, J. Partch
     1963 - J. Bakke, P. Berger, D. Gruzska, R. Trobec
     1964 - J. Bromenschenkel, D. Gohman, R. May, R. Trobec
     1965 - D. Feneis, D. Pundsack, D. Sand
     1966 - D. Boom, D. Pundsack, D. Sand
     1967 - D. Pundsak, J. Winczewski, L. Mathiason
     1968 - R. Kurtzman, G. Barret, S. Dehler, J. Henry, M. Seymour, L. Mathiason
     1969 - P. Igoe, M. Seymour
     1970 - S. Happe, D. Kalkman, C. Seymour, J. Weitz
     1971 - A. Brutger, C. Seymour, G. Dehler, B. Schloemer, J. Wentzell
     1972 - J. Wentzell