Track & Field

Announcements

Welcome to Cathedral Boys' & Girls' Track & Field!

We are excited that you are interested in being part of our team.

Track & Field officially starts on March 9, 2015. Practices are held at Cathedral from 3:30-5:30pm.

Spring 2015:  If you missed the sports meeting, click here for notes.

Click here for a 7th/8th grade informational letter 2015.

Visit the Crusader Track and Field Teampages site - click here.

Athletes must register for Track & Field by clicking on “Online Registration.”  There is also a fee of $200 for JV and Varsity and $150 for 7th and 8th grade.

If you have questions about Track & Field, please contact Head Coach Rick Fleege.  Email

 

Schedule

Date   Time Home/Away Opponent Comments Results     
2/23/15
6:30pm   Player/Parent Meeting (7th-12th)
Commons  
3/9/15
3:30pm 1st day of H.S. Practice
   
3/21/15
  Away SJU Time Trials
 
3/23/15
3:30pm   1st official day of JH Practice
   
3/27/15
3:00pm
Away Becker (Indoors)
 

Girls = 1st
Boys = 7th

3/31/15
4:00pm
Away Sartell date changed from 4/2
 
4/7/15 4:15pm
Away Albany Field: 4:15, Running: 4:30  CANCELLED
 
4/9/15
4:15pm Away Foley (Indoor Time Trials)
JH  
4/13/15
4:15pm Away Foley
JH (moved from Little Falls)
 
4/14/15
4:00pm
Away Becker  

Girls = 2nd
Boys = 4th

4/16/15 4:00pm
Away Annandale   Girls = 4th
Boys = 5th
4/20/15
4:15pm Away Becker JH CANCELLED
4/21/15 4:00pm
Away Albany
(moved from Little Falls) POSTPONED
 
4/23/15
4:15pm Away Sauk Rapids
JH  
4/23/15
4:00pm Away Albany (from 4/21)
Girls = 2nd
Boys - 3rd
4/24/15
 TBD Away Benilde-St. Margarets
CANCELLED
 
4/27/15
4:15pm Away Foley JH  
5/2/15
9:30am
Away Mega Meet (Sauk Rapids)
   
5/4/15
4:15pm Away
Mora JH  
5/5/15
TBD  Away True Team (Sartell)
   
5/12/15
4:15pm Away Melrose
JH  
5/12/15
4:00pm
Away Mora (Conference)
   
5/14/15 4:00pm Away Albany JV Conference Meet  
5/18/15
4:00pm Away Becker (Conference)
JH  
5/19/15
TBD Away Sub-Section (Holdingford)
   
5/25/15
TBD Away Section (SJU)
   

Staff and Roster

2015 Roster Boys & Girls

Player Name
Grade
 BOYS:  
Hunter Austing
11
Peter Bennett 10
Will Cooper 10
Dominick Deieso
10
Aaron Dockendorf 11
James Fulgham 8
Matthew Gruber 11
Kendrick Hernandez
10
Andrew Lakmann 10
Jin Pyo Lee
10
Zhijian Liu
11
Mateo Maestro
10
Cole Mitchell 11
Samuel Neeser 9
Thomas Papas 10
Patrick Pastor
10
John Peschel
12
Christopher Reisdorf 12
Daniel Silkman 11
Mitchell Silkman 8
Zachary Tomczik
12
Alexander Tomczik 9
Tyler Zabinski 9
Joshua Fulgham 7
Rishi Gulati 8
Riley Halstrom 7
Jackson Kent 8
Benjamin Reuter 7
Henry Skuza 8
Franklin Tomczik 7
Matthew Vazquez 7
GIRLS
Skylar Baier 11
Sarah Bengtson
10
Sofia Boyle 9
Marlo Bristow
12
Paige Danielson 12
Victoria Dorn
9
Sarah Dvoracek 9
Rachel Eickhoff 12
Nicole Farias
9
Stefanie Farrell
10
Abigail Fromelt
10
Amy Howard 11
Tess Jacobson 9
Sarah Loberg 11
Sophie Loberg 12
Maria Mora 12
Morgan Peterson 12
Margaux Schmid 12
Kailey Schwinghammer 11
Allie Sia Su 9
Katherine Tomczik 8
Ximena Vidales 10
Emily Walsh 11
Alexis Weisser 10
Mckenna Wensman  10
Carolyn Wick 10
Rachel Wintheiser 8
Chen Yuqing 10
Maura Zack 10
Lauren Zenzen 10
Madelyn Bauerly
8
Tricia Castro
7
Sumin Choi
8
Marjorie Esplana
7
Grace Falconer
7
Natalie Farrell
8
Andrea Fromelt
8
Elizabeth Hamak
7
Hallie Hupf
8
Arianna Imholte
7
Rachel Jandik
7
Megan Januschka
8
Rebecca Loberg
7
Hope Malecha
7
Molly Ophoven
8
Alice Pastor
7
Carolina Rivera
8
Sydney Schmid
8
Kate Schmitz 8
Aryahna Schwinghammer
7
Jordann Swingle
7
Kathleen Thompson
8
Maya Van Erp 8
Michala Van Heel 7
Magdalen Voss 8
Jenna Walsh 7
Emily Weinreis 7
Allison Windfeldt 7
Anika Wirth 8
Lauren Yelle 7
Elena Zack 8
Madelyn Zack 8
Katelyn Zimmer 8

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Rick Fleege
Assistant Coaches: Jason Fleege, Kurt Lussier,  Emily Boettcher,  Alley Zezoney, Erika Schlangen, Tony Imholte

Photos